Emergency Management                                          Public Safety Telephone Numbers

Request email notification when page changes E-Notify

FOR ALL EMERGENCIES DIAL 911

Boone County Public Safety Communications Center (dispatch non-emergency) 371-1234
Boone County Emergency Management 334-2279
Boone County Sheriff's Department 334-2175
Boone County Water Rescue 334-4800
Florence Police Department 647-5420
Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Airport Police Department 767-3123
Belleview-McVille Fire Protection District 586-6060
Burlington Fire Protection District 586-6161
Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Airport Fire Department 767-3111
City of Florence Fire/EMS Department 647-5660
Hebron Fire Protection District 586-9009
Petersburg Fire Protection District 586-8030
Point Pleasant Fire Protection District 283-2798
Union Fire Protection District 384-3342
Verona Fire Protection District 485-4908
Walton Fire Protection District 485-7439
Poison Control Center 1-800-222-1222
Northern Kentucky Independent District Health Department 341-4264